Alphabetical List‎ > ‎W‎ > ‎

Baoling Wu

Baoling Wu, Chinese marine biologist (Beijing 01 March 1925 – Qingdao 05 February 1998)


World authority on Polychaeta biology


DESCRIBED VALID TAXA

Polychaeta

Genera (9; incomplete)

Cossurella 1977 with Chen

Halosydnopsis 1959 with Uschakov

Heterophysa 1991 with Shen

Neopolyodontes 1993 with Shen

Paraleonnates 1962 with Chlebovitsch

Sinonereis 1979 with Sun

Species

Austrophyllum oculatum 1987 with Wang

Autolytus robustisetus 1978 with Sun

Cabira pilargiformis 1962 with Uschakov

Cossura aciculata 1977 with Chen

Eteone delta 1963 with Chen

Euchone quadrisegmentata 1993 with Zhao & Westheide

Euniphysa tridontesa 1990 with Shen

Eusamythella multidentata 1987 with Wu & Qian

Exogone fungopapillata 1992 with Zhao

Gattyana pohaiensis 1959 with Uschakov

Glycinde gurjanovae 1962 with Uschakov

Grubianella brevicirrata 1982 with Wu & Qian

Harmothoe asiatica 1962 with Uschakov

Heptaceras fukianensis 1962 with Uschakov

Hesioneura shangdongensis 1991 with Zhao

Hesperonoe hwanghaiensis 1959 with Uschakov

Heteropodarke xiamenensis 1997 with Ding & Westheide

Heterospio sinica 1966 with Chen

Hydroides longistylaris 1980 with Chen

Hydroides nanhaiensis 1981 with Chen

Hydroides rhombobula 1980 with Chen

Hydroides trilobula 1978 with Chen

Hydroides xishaensis 1978 with Chen

Kinbergonuphis antarctica 1987 with Wu & Wang

Kinbergonuphis fauchaldi 1987 with Wu & Wang

Laonice sinica 1998 with Sikorskii

Linopherus oligobranchia 1975 with Shen & Chen

Lumbriclymene australis 1988 with Wang

Macellicephala australis 1987 with Wang

Malmgrenia ampulliferoides 1959 with Uschakov

Microphthalmus biantennatus 1993 with Zhao & Westheide

Mysta tchangsii 1959 with Uschakov

Neanthes donghaiensis 1981 with Sun & Yang

Neanthes flava 1981 with Sun & Yang 

Neanthes maculata 1981 with Sun & Yang 

Neanthes multignatha 1981 with Sun & Yang 

Neanthes nanhaiensis 1981 with Sun & Yang 

Nereis guangdongensis 1981 with Sun & Yang 

Nereis huanghaiensis 1981 with Sun & Yang 

Nereis longior 1962 with Chlebovitsch

Nereis sinensis 1981 with Sun & Yang

Nicon sinica 1979 with Sun  

Notopygos subpragigas 1962 with Uschakov

Onuphis chinensis 1962 with Uschakov

Orbinia dicrochaeta 1962

Paraeuniphysa falciseta 1991 with Shen

Paraleonnates uschakovi 1962 with Chlebovitsch

Perinereis rhombodonta 1981 with Sun & Yang

Perinereis weijhouensis 1981 with Sun & Yang

Pholoe chinensis 1994 with Zhao & Ding

Phyllodoce papillosa 1959 with Uschakov

Phyllodoce sinensis 1959 with Uschakov  

Pisione hainanensis 1988 with Ding & Huang

Pisione lavisetosa 1991 with Zhang & Westheide

Prionospio sishaensis 1964 with Chen

Proclea antarctica 1987 with Wu & Qian

Protodrilus huanghaiensis 1980 with Sun & Chen

Rullierinereis elytrocirra 1979 with Sun

Scolelepis (Scolelepis) gibbosa 1964 with Chen

Scoloplos chrysochaeta 1962

Scoloplos uschakovi 1962

Semivermilia parapomatostega 1981 with Chen

Serpula sinica 1979 with Sun & Chen 

Sigalion asiaticus 1965 with Uschakov

Sinonereis heteropoda 1979 with Sun

Sphaerosyllis sinensis 1992 with Zhao

Streblosoma sinica 1987 with Wu & Qian

Streblosoma xiangyanghong 1987 with Wu & Qian

Tambalagamia sinica 1993 with Shen

Trichobranchus polychaetus 1988 with Wang

Echinodermata

Subspecies

Aphelasterias changfeng yingi 1962 with Baranova


HONORS

Wuinereis Khlebovich 1996 (Polychaeta)