Alphabetical List‎ > ‎P‎ > ‎

Kap Yong Paik

Kap Yong Paik, South Korean arachnologist (23 December 1914 – 1996)


DESCRIBED ARACHNIDA TAXA

Genera

Alloclubionoides 1992

Coreodrassus 1984

Shiragaia 1992

Species

Agelena choi 1965

Agelena jirisanensis 1965

Agyneta palgongsanensis 1991

Allagelena koreana 1965

Alloclubionoides bifidus 1976

Alloclubionoides coreanus 1992

Alloclubionoides dimidianus 1974

Alloclubionoides euimi 1976

Alloclubionoides kimi 1974

Alloclubionoides lunatus 1976

Alloclubionoides ovatus 1976

Alloclubionoides quadrativulvus 1974

Alloclubionoides terdecimus 1978

Allomengea coreana 1969 with Namkung

Anguliphantes nasus 1965

Apollophanes macropalpus 1979

Arctosa chungjoonensis 1994

Arctosa hallasanensis 1994

Arctosa keumjeungsana 1994

Arctosa kwangreungensis 1986 with Tanaka

Arctosa pargongensis 1994

Arctosa pungcheunensis 1994

Arcuphantes ehippianus 1985

Arcuphantes keumsanensis 1984 with Seo

Arcuphantes pennatus 1983

Arcuphantes pulchellus 1978

Arcuphantes scitulus 1974

Belisana amabilis 1978

Blabomma uenoi 1969 with Yaginuma

Callobius koreanus 1966

Cheiracanthus taegense 1990

Cheiracanthus uncinatus 1985

Cicurina kimyoungkii 1970

Cicurina phaselus 1970

Cladothela tortiembola 1992

Clubiona coreana 1990

Clubiona haeinsensis 1990

Clubiona hwanghakensis 1990

Clubiona kasanensis 1990

Clubiona kimyoungkii 1990

Clubiona odesanensis 1990

Clubiona rostrata 1985

Clubiona sopaikensis 1990

Clubiona venusta 1985

Corealithus coreanus 1991

Coscinida koreana 1995

Coscinida ulleungensis 1995

Crispiphantes biseulsanensis 1985

Crispiphantes rhomboideus 1985

Cybaeus longus 1966

Cybaeus mosanensis 1967 with Namkung

Cybaeus triangulus 1966

Diphya albula 1983

Dipoena keumunensis 1996

Dolichocybaeus whanseunensis 1967 with Namkung

Draconarius coreanus 1969 with Yaginuma

Draconarius kayasanensis 1972

Drassodes tahedongensis 1995

Drassyllus biglobosus 1986

Drassyllus coreanus 1986

Eldonnea kayaensis 1965

Entelacara dabudongensis 1983

Ero koreana 1967

Euryopsis octomaculata 1995

Gongylidioides insulanus 1980

Haplodrassus montanensis 1984 with Sohn

Haplodrassus pargongsanensis 1992

Haplodrassus taepaikensis 1992

Herpyllus coreanus 1992

Iwogumoa songminjae 1969 with Yaginuma

Jacksonella sexoculata 1969 with Yaginuma

Kishidaia coreana 1992

Labialithus labialis 1991

Lathys dihamata 1979

Lepthyphantes cavernicola 1969 with Yaginuma

Lepthyphantes latus 1965

Leptoneta coreana 1969 with Namkung

Leptoneta hogyegulensis 1969 with Namkung

Leptoneta hongdoensis 1980

Leptoneta namhensis 1982 with Seo

Leptoneta paikmyeonggulensis 1984 with Seo

Leptoneta simboggulensis 1971

Leptoneta soryongensis 1969 with Namkung

Leptoneta taeguensis 1985

Leptoneta yongdamgulensis 1969 with Namkung

Lycosa coreana 1994

Neoantisea quelpartensis 1958

Neriene jinjooensis 1991

Neriene kimyoungkii 1965

Nesticella flavidus 1978

Nesticella quelpartensis 1969 with Namkung

Nesticus coreanus 1969 with Namkung

Nippononeta cheunghensis 1978

Nippononeta coreana 1991

Otacilia fausta 1991

Oxyopes koreanus 1969

Ozyptila gasanensis 1985

Ozyptila nongae 1974

Paikiniana bella 1978

Pardosa hanrasanensis 1984 with Jo

Pardosa herbosa 1984 with Jo

Philodromus pseudoexilis 1979

Pholcus acutulus 1978

Pholcus crassus 1978

Pholcus extumidus 1978

Pholcus montanus 1978

Pholcus socheunensis 1978

Pholcus sokkrisanensis 1978

Pirata coreanus 1991

Pisaura ancora 1969

Poecilochroa joreungensis 1992

Poecilochroa taeguensis 1992

Rhysodromus leucomarginatus 1979

Savignia pseudofrontata 1978

Shiragaia taeguensis 1992

Sinopoda koreana 1968

Steatoda ulleunguensis 1995

Strandella pargongensis 1965

Tegecoelotes secundus 1971

Thanatus coreanus 1979

Theridion palgongense 1996

Theridion taegense 1996

Thymoites ulleunguensis 1991

Tmarus koreanus 1973

Tmarus rimosus 1973

Trochosa unmunsanensis 1994

Walckenaeria coreana 1983

Zelotes keumjeungsanensis 1986

Zelotes kimi 1992

Zelotes kimwha 1986


HONORS

Paikiniana Eskov 1992 (Arachnida)