Alphabetical List‎ > ‎M‎ > ‎

Fernando Mane Garzon

Fernando Timoteo Mañe Garzón, Uruguayan zoologist, parasitologist and science historian (Montevideo 24 January 1925 –



DESCRIBED NEW TAXA

Phylum

Mesoneurophora 1985

Family

Iagotrematidae 1963 with Gil (Trematoda)

Genera

Colombdella 1973 (Hirudinea)

Iagotrema 1963 with Gil (Trematoda)

Iquitos 1963 with Gil (Trematoda)

Neocancrinicola 1974 with Sobota (Crustacea)

Velardeacarus 1980 with Gil (Acari)

Wolffhugelia 1974 with Dei Cas (Acanthocephala)

Species

Acanthocarpus meridionalis 1974 (Crustacea)

Amblyopinodes munoai 1960 with San Martín (Coleoptera)

Anomopus chasmagnati 1973 with Montero (Rotifera)

Caimanicola brauni 1961 with Gil (Trematoda)

Cassidinidea fluminensis 1944 (Crustacea)

Catadiscus corderoi 1958 (Trematoda)

Choledocystis pseudium 1967 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Collastoma wahli 1980 with Ponce de León (Platyhelminthes)

Colombdella ringueleti 1973 (Hirudinea)

Colossendeis geoffroyi 1944 (Pantopoda)

Conspicuum minor 1975 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Copidognathus gasconi 1979 with Gil (Acari)

Crepidostomum stenopteri 1973 with Gascon (Trematoda)

Didymorchis haswelli 1961 (Platyhelminths)

Falsifilicoli chasmagnathi 1977 with Holcman Spector & Dei Cas (Acanthocephala)

Glypthelmins sanmartini 1974 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Gorgoderina darwini 1978 with Gonzales (Trematoda)

Gorgoderina megacysta 1978 with Gonzales (Trematoda)

Haematoloechus freitasi 1959 with Gil (Trematoda)

Haematoloechus legrandi 1959 with Gil (Trematoda)

Heterodiplostomum helicopsis 1976 with Alonso (Trematoda)

Hislopia corderoi 1959 (Bryozoa)

Iagotrema uruguayensis 1963 with Gil (Trematoda)

Iquitos ceii 1963 with Gil (Trematoda)

Lamellibranchia victori 1985 with Montero (Polychaeta)

Liophistrema buccalis 1973 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Lironea magna 1974 (Crustacea)

Lobatostoma platense 1976 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Monokalliapseudes schubarti 1949 (Crustacea)

Moplisa sphaeromiformis 1946 (Crustacea)

Myzobdella uruguayensis 1977 with Montero (Hirudinea)

Neocancrinicola platensis 1974 with Sobota (Crustacea)

Neoerpocotyle platensis 1968 with Holcman Spector

Opisthogonimus uruguayensis 1973 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Polystomoides rohdei 1968 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Prionosoma phrynopsis 1961 with Gil (Trematoda)

Proteocephalus bragri 1988 with Holcman Spector (Cestoda)

Proteocephalus rhamdiae 1988 with Holcman Spector (Cestoda)

Pseudotelorchis devincenzii 1961 with Gil (Trematoda)

Rauschiella chaquensis 1967 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Rudolphitrema physalaemi 1976 with Ponce de León (Trematoda)

Sertularella uruguayensis 1973 with Milstein (Cnidaria)

Styphlodora gili 1967 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Telorchis achavali 1973 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Telorchis birabeni 1961 with Gil (Trematoda)

Telorchis dubius 1968 with Holcman Spector (Trematoda)

Telorchis platensis 1961 with Gil (Trematoda)

Telorchis productus 1961 with Gil (Trematoda)

Uromunna santaluciae 1974 with Gascon (Crustacea)

Wolffhugelia matercula 1974 with Dei Cas (Acanthocephala)