Alphabetical List‎ > ‎A‎ > ‎

Gloria Alencaster

Gloria Alencaster Ybarra, Mexican paleontologist (Ciudad de Mexico 05 March 1928 -



DESCRIBED FOSSIL MOLLUSCA TAXA

Family

Chiapasellidae 1971

Genera 

Douvillelia 1998 with Pantoja-Alor 

Guzzyella 1999

Huasteca 2013 with Vicens, Pons, Oviedo, Aguilar & García-Barrera

Huetamia 1998 with Pantoja-Alor

Jalpania 1996 with Aguilar-Perez

Jerjesia 1986

Muellerriedia 1999

Pantojaloria 1996

Potosites 2010 with Pons, Vicens, Pichardo, Aguilar, Oviedo & Garcia Barrera

Trechmannites 2013 with Vicens, Pons, Oviedo, Aguilar & García-Barrera

Species

Amphitriscoelus pluriloculata 2004 with Pantoja-Alor

Anatina (Cercomya) burckhardti 1963

Anisocardia coxi 1963

Anisocardia subquadrata 1963

Antillocaprina trilobata 1999 com Omaña, Avendano & García Barrera

Astarte ajuriana 1965 with Buitrón

Caprina massei 1996 with Pantoja-Alor

Cassiope mullerriedi 1956

Corbula oaxaquena

Craginia floresi

Crenotrapezium hayamii 1963

Dentalium ixhuatlanensis 1950

Douvillelia skeltoni 1998 with Pantoja-Alor

Eocallista imlayi 1963

Grammatodon rayaensis 1956

Guzzyella acuminata 1999

Guzzyella bisulcata 1999

Huetamia buitronae 1998 with Pantoja-Alor

Isocardia mixteca 1963

Jalpania queretana 1996 with Aguilar-Perez

Lucina magna 1963

Mesoglauconia floresi 1956

Mexicaprina quadrata 1998 with Oviedo-Garcia

Monopleura ayalai 2003 with Pichardo 

Monopleura bicornuta 2006 with Pichardo

Muellerriedia boesei 1999

Myophoria mexicana 1961

Myophorigonia salasi 1961

Mytilus (Chloromya) sonorensis 1961

Nerinea azteca 1956

Nerinea gachupinae 1977

Notodelphinula galeotti 1956

Nuculana curvirostris 1961

Pantojaloria sphaerica 1996

Plagioptychus agariciformis 1971

Plagioptychus muellerriedi 1971 

Potosites tristantorresi 2013 with Pons, Vicens, Pichardo, Aguilar, Oviedo & Garcia Barrera

Purpuroidea acatlana with Buitrón

Pyrazus maldonadoi 1956

Radiolites cansitra 2008 with García-Barrera

Radiolites maldonadoi 2008 with Garcia-Barrera

Radiolites scotti 2008 with García-Barrera

Radiolites unisulcus 2008 with García-Barrera

Rhynchonella arellanoi 1965 with Buitrón

Thyrastylon chubbi 1971

Titanosarcolites macgillavryi 1971

Toucasia polygyra 1973

Trichites pueblaensis 2009 with Omaña, Gonzalez Arreola & Hernandez Lascares

Trigonia erbeni 1963

Trochoceramus tricostatus 2006 with Omaña

Tylostoma aguilerae 1956 

Uchaxia poblana 1956

Vaugonia kobayashii 1963